Program Committee Members

No

Name

Affiliation

Country

1

Abdela Ahimed

University of Gondar

Ethiopia

2

Abdulkerim Mohammed

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

3

Abebawu Eshetu

ADLUDIO

 

4

Abebe Belay

Debre Markos University

Ethiopia

5

Abebe Tesfahun

Debre Markos University

Ethiopia

6

Abinew Ali

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

7

Abraham Debasu

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

8

Adane Letta

University of Gondar

Ethiopia

9

Adane Nega

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

10

Addisu Damena

Maharishi International University

USA

11

Ahmed Alioua

Université de Jijel

Algeria

12

Akintunde Alonge

University of Johannesburg

South Africa

13

Alembante Mulu

St. Mariam University

Ethiopia

14

Alemu Jorgi

Wollo University

Ethiopia

15

Amare Kassaw

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

16

Amir Mohamed

Al-Imam Muhammad Ibn Saud Islamic University

Soud Arebia

17

Andargachew Mekonnen

Hawassa University

Ethiopia

18

Asrat Mulatu

Addis Ababa Science and Technology University

Ethiopia

19

Ayalew Belay

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

20

Beakal Gizachew

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

21

Behailu Shiferaw Negash

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Finland

22

Bekele Zerihu

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

23

Belay Enyew

University of Gondar

Ethiopia

24

Beneyam Berehanu

Aalto University

Finland

25

Birhanu Hailu

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

26

Chabalala Chabalala

Bahir Dar University

South Africa

27

Clayton Lewis

University of Colorado

USA

28

Debas Senshaw

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

29

Debela Tesfaye

University of Waterloo

Canada

30

Degif Teka

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

31

Dereje Hailemariam

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

32

Dereje Teferi

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

33

Dereje Yohannes

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

34

Edward Mutafungwa

Aalto University

Finland

35

Elefelious Getachew

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

36

Emmanuel Migabo

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

37

Ephrem Tadesse

Jimma University

Ethiopia

38

Eric Poll

University of Cambridge

England

39

Estelle De Kock

University of South Africa

South Africa

40

Esubalew Alemneh

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

41

Ethiopia Nigussie

University of Turku

Finland

42

Fekade Getahun

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

43

Fetulhak Abdurahman

Jimma University

Ethiopia

44

Fikreselam Gared

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

45

Fisseha Mekuria

Malmö University / CSIR Sweden

46

Fitsum Assamnew

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

47

Gebeyehu Belay

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

48

George Musumba

Dedan Kimathi University of Technology

Kenya

49

Getachew Alemu

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

50

Getachew Mamo

Jimma University

Ethiopia

51

Gevira Omondi

University of KwaZulu-Natal

South Africa

52

Habtamu Fanta

Wolaita Sodo University

Ethiopia

53

Hafte Abera

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

54

Henock Mulugeta

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

55

Hiwot Wonago

Dilla University

Ethiopia

56

Hussien Seid

Addis Ababa Science and Technology

Ethiopia

57

Ibrahim Gashaw

University of Gondar

Ethiopia

58

Igor Tcarenko

University of Turku

Finland

59

Jan H Kroeze

University of South Africa

South Africa

60

Judith Leo

The Nelson Mandela African Institution of Science and Technology

South Africa

61

Franck Kabamba Muteba

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

62

Kennedy Ronoh

Technical University of Kenya

Kenya

63

Kidane W/Mariam

Haromaya University

Ethiopia

64

Kindie Nahato

Debre Birhan University

Ethiopia

65

Kiwon Sung

KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Sweden

66

Lemma Lessa

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

67

Martha Yifiru

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

68

Mekonnen Wagaw

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

69

Mekuanint Agegnehu

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

70

Mesfine Abebe

Adama Science and Technology University

Ethiopia

71

Mesfin Dema

Texas Tech University

USA

72

Michael Melese

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

73

Mike Asiyo

Kenyatta University

Kenya

74

Million Meshesha

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

75

Minyahil Tanashu

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

76

Modisa Mosalaosi

University of KwaZulu-Natal

South Africa

77

Mohammad Fattah

University of Tukru

Finland

78

Mthulisi Velempini

University of Limpopo

South Africa

79

Narushan Pillay

University of KwaZulu-Natal

South Africa

80

Nicholas Oyie

Murang'a University of Technology

Kenya

81

Nobert Jere

Walter Sisulu University

South Africa

82

Olukayode Oki

Walter Sisulu University

South Africa

83

Peter Akuon

University of Nairobi

Kenya

84

Pragasen Mudali

University of Zululand

South Africa

85

Prosper Zanu Sotenga

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

86

Raymond Juma

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

87

Rehema Baguma

Makerere University

Uganda

88

Samuel Asferaw

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

89

Sandeep Pirbhulal

Norwegian Computing Center

Norway

90

Seid Muhie Yimam

University of Hamburg

Germany

91

Sileshi Demssie

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

92

Sololia Ayele

Eindhoven University of Technology

Netherlands

93

Solomon Atnafu

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

94

Solomon Demissie

Debre Birhan University

Ethiopia

95

Solomon Tefera

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

96

Sosina Mengistu

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

97

Steven Omondi Awino

University of KwaZulu-Natal

South Africa

98

Surafel Lemma Abebe

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

99

Svetlana Boudko

Norwegian Computing Center

Norway

100

Syed Rameez

University of Turku

Finland

101

Tahmid Quazi

University of KwaZulu-Natal

South Africa

102

Tesfa Tegegne

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

103

Tesfamariam Mulugeta

University of Gondar

Ethiopia

104

Tessfu Geteye

Dire Dawa University

Ethiopia

105

Tewodros Abebe

wolaita sodo university

Ethiopia

106

Thomas Olwal

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

107

Tibebe Beshah

Addis Abeba University

Ethiopia

108

Topside Mathonsi

Tshwane University of Technology

South Africa

109

Tuan Nguyen Gia

University of Turku

Finland

110

Vincenzo De Florio

Vrije Univ Brussel

Belgium

111

Waltenegus Dargie

Technische Univerität Dresden

Germany

112

Workineh Tesema

Jimma University

Ethiopia

113

Woubishet Zewdu Taffese

Aalto University

Finland

114

Yirga Yayeh

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

115

Yohannes Biadglign

Bahir Dar University

Ethiopia

116

Zewdie Mossie

Debre Markos University

Ethiopia

117

Samson H. Gegibo

University of Bergen

Norway

118

Dithoto Modungwa

Council for Scientific and Industrial Research

South Africa

Sponsors